KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1 BHOPAL

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES 2018-19

All respected staff members are requested to note down the  roles and responsibilties assigned to them to achieve the targets to ensure that K.V. No-1, Bhopal scale the zenith of success with the  concentrated  efforts of one and all. You are further requested to submit brief appraisal on monthly basis through your committee I/C without fail to the undersigned or HM for proper record keeping and monitoring of your efforts.

S.No.

COMMITEES

MEMBERS

Target/Objectives

1

Admission

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

1. To complete hassle free admissions.

Sh. Lakhan Lal Bagwan

Smt. Kiran Bala Verma

2. Full compliance of admission guide lines.

Sh Anand Nandurkar

Smt. Chitra Nair

3. Proper maintenance of admission records

Sh Manish Aggarwal

Smt. Vandana Nimade

4. Timely dissemination of admission information to all concerned.

Smt. Namita G.S.Thakur

Sh. Panna Rao Kawdkar

5. Proper checking and confirmation of all documents and conditions for admission.

 

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

 

2

CBSE and External Exam

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

1.To ensure continuity of affiliation with CBSE

Sh. K. Singh

 

2.To ensure registration of IX, X, XI& XII class students as per CBSE schedule

Smt. Moly Paul

 

3.To conduct CBSE main and supplementary exams as per schedule

Smt. Ragini Singh

 

4.To make necessary correspondence with CBSE as per requirement

Sh. Khemchand Sahele

 

 

3

Examination (Internal)

Sh. K. Singh

Smt. Kalpana Joshi

1.To prepare Date sheets for exams and assessment before the start of session

Smt. Anubha Soni

Smt. Humera Ameen

2.To inform students about the schedule of examination.

Sh Anand Nandurkar

Sh. Panna Rao Kawdkar

3.To provide different formats of assessment to the concerned teachers.

Smt. Arti Jatav

Smt. Sushma Sharma

4.To provide required information regarding exam to RO & HQ.

Smt. Pranita Tare

Smt. Aarti Pathak

5.To collect the target of result for the current session for concerned teacher.

Sh. Rajendra Cholkar

 

6.To ensure the completion of different exams per schedule.

Sh. Prabhakar Tagade

 

7.To ensure the timely declaration of result as per the ]schedule

4

Time Table & Arrangement

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

Smt Jaya Kutti Nair

1.To prepare time table as per KVS guidelines( regular/extra/remedial classes etc.).

Sh. K. Singh

Smt. Prabha Gupta

2. To ensure arrangement of free classes due to abs. of teacher(s).

Sh Manish Aggarwal

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

3.To monitor classes taken by the contractual teachers & its verification for  payment.

Smt. Ragini Singh

Smt. Gloriya Verghese

4.To ensure ringing of bell on time

 

 

 

5

Co-curricular Activities (Interval)

Smt. Madhuri Rajguru

Smt Sadhna Pandey

1.To conduct the morning assembly as per schedule & keep records

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

Smt. Chitra Nair

2.To access the morning assembly performance of class /house.

Smt Ramesh Kakaria

Smt. Urmila Tripathi

3.To organize  celebration of important days throughout the year

Smt. Namita G.S.Thakur

Sh. Ishan Dev Neerad

4.To conduct various inter-house competitions as planned in student diary , keep records and evaluate the house performance

Sh Anil Patidar

 

Shivaji House

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

Smt. Sushma Sharma

5.To encourage and send students for participants in various competitions.

 

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

Smt. Geeta Dongre

6.To encourage mass participation of students.

 

Smt. Rupa A. Sriram

Miss. Vandana Mahajan

7.To co-ordinate & evaluate display of house boards.

 

Smt. Shalini Mishra

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

8.To co-ordinate the organization of Annual Day Celebration of Vidyalaya

 

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

 

9.To keep records of all the above activities & result

 

Smt. Saranga Bijit

 

 

Tagore House

Smt. Abha Jain

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

 

 

Smt. Sarita Dole

Smt. Rashmi Soley

 

 

Smt. Renu Shrivastava

Smt. Aarti Pathak

 

 

Smt. Abida Khan

Smt. Gloriya Verghese

 

 

Smt. S. Raghuvanshi

Smt. Vandana Nimade

 

 

Smt. Arti Jatav

 

 

Smt. Pragya Pandey

 

 

Ashok House

Smt. Ragini Singh

Smt Rubina Joy

 

 

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

Smt. Kalpana Joshi

 

 

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

Smt Jaya Kutti Nair

 

 

Smt. Seema Chaturvedi

Smt. Humera Ameen

 

 

Smt. Sushma Dixit

Smt.Jyoti Bhargava

 

 

Smt. Vandana Singh

 

 

Raman House

Smt. Pranita Tare

Sh. Panna Rao Kawdkar

 

 

Smt. Mamta Jha

Smt. Prabha Gupta

 

 

Smt. Anubha Soni

Smt. Kiran Bala Verma

 

 

Smt. Sadhna Jataria

 

 

 

Sh Manish Aggarwal

 

 

 

Sh. Ambika Ram

 

 

 

Smt.Reeta Chaudhary

 

 

6

Games and Sports

Sh Anil Patidar

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

1.To ensure participation of max. no. of students in games and sports.

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

Smt. Kiran Bala Verma

2.To provide a platform for young minds to show their talent in the field of games and sports

Sh. Ambika Ram

Smt. Geeta Dongre

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

3.To encourage maximum participation at Regional, National and other high level Competitions.

Smt. Saranga Bijit

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

4. To Conduct Inter House Competition for students  and Inter school competitions

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

 

7

Mike / PA system & AV aids CCTV Electricity Backup arragnement (Genretor/Invertor)

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

1. Arrangement of PA system, Genset for morning assembly and other imp activities.

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

Smt. Geeta Dongre

2.To procure/repair of AV Aid like Cordless ,coller stand mike etc. as per requirement .

Sh. Rajendra Cholkar

 

3.To ensure maintenance/procurement of CCTV system.

Sh. Khemchand Sahele

 

4.To ensure arrangement of PA system from external agency as and when required

8

Teaching Aid/TLM and ICT

Sh. Lakhan Lal Bagwan

 

1.To encourage proper use of teaching aid for maximum learning outcome.

Sh Anand Nandurkar

 

2.To make aware about the availability of teaching aids to all the teachers.

Smt. Kiran Bala Verma

 

3. To ensure procurement/repair maintenance of e-class room items.

Smt. Vandana Nimade

 

4.Proper maintenance of issue register

9

Discipline & Complaint Handling 

Smt Susana Kujur

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

1.To maintain discipline (Inculcating values among students)

Sh Anil Patidar

Smt. Gloriya Verghese

2.To create congenial atmosphere.

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

3.To helps in smooth functioning of the school.

Smt. Moly Paul

Smt. Sushma Sharma

4.To establish good rapport in the society.

Sh. K. Singh

Smt. Geeta Dongre

5.To maintain decorum of Vidyalaya.

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

Smt. Rashmi F James

6. To enquire and suggest necessary suitable actions for indiscipline cases.

Smt. Madhuri Rajguru

 

 

Smt. Anubha Soni

 

 

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

 

 

Smt. Abha Jain

 

 

Smt. Abida Khan

 

 

10

First Aid cum Health & Hygeine

Smt. Prabha Gupta

 

1.To plan to give knowledge of First aid to all teachers and students.

Sh Anil Patidar

 

2.To procure medicines and other requirements required to first aid.

Smt. Ruchi Shrivastava

 

 

Smt Rubina Joy

 

 

11

Water arrangement

Smt. Aarti Pathak

 

1.To ensure supply of potable drinking water for all children.

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

 

2.To ensure all Aqua guards are functional and connected with the Cooler

Sh. Ambika Ram

 

3.Water Tanks (including overhead tanks) and water collers periodically cleaned with dates mentioned on it.

Smt. Vandana Singh

 

 

 

4.To get Water sample  tested periodically to ensure the absence of infectious germs

 

 

 

12

Library

Sh. Maneesh Kumar Gupta

 

1.To develop awareness about library

Smt. Rashmi Mishra

 

2.To develop reading habits .

Smt. Moly Paul

 

3.To increase issue of books to  staff & students  from the library.

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

 

4.To purchase Books  according to requirement.

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

 

5. To Library committee meeting to discuss improvement of library system.

Smt. Humera Ameen

6.To display news papers in the galary

Smt Sadhna Pandey

 

7.To procure different types of periodicals.

13

Hindi Rajbhasha Karyanyan Samiti

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

 

राजभाषा के लिए निदिर्ष्ट वार्षिक कार्यक्रम लागू करनाजिसके अंतर्गत –

Sh. Syed Tahir Ali

 

1.समस्त स्टाफ को यूनिकोड सॉफ्टवेर में कार्य करने का प्रशिक्षण दिया जाएगा |

Sh. Ambika Ram

 

2.सभी आवेदन पत्र भाषी रूप में जारी किए जाएंगेऐसे ही अन्य उपयोगी आवेदन पत्रों को भाषी रूप में तैयार किया जाएगा |

Smt.Reeta Chaudhary

 

Smt. Sushma Sharma

 

 

14

Beautification of school building

Smt. Shashi Kala Pillai

 

1. To decorate Vidyalaya according the occasion for important activities.

Smt. Ruchi Shrivastava

 

2. To beautify the vidyalaya.

Smt. Abha Jain

 

3. To provide a platform to display the creativity of children

Smt. Vandana Nimade

 

4. To maintain all honour boards, important display boards, photographs etc.

Miss. Vandana Mahajan

 

 

15

Swachchta Sena evam Samiti

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

1. To monitor the daily cleanliness of vidyalaya campus.

Smt. Sadhna Jataria

 

2.To place Sufficient Dustbins  in school campus and in classrooms.

Smt Ramesh Kakaria

 

3 To conduct Awarness Programme for cleanliness and good habits.

Smt. Prabha Gupta

 

4.To Keep our campus clean and beautiful.

16

School Garden and Aquarium

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

 

1.To procure plants according to the prevailing season & their plantation.

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

2.To procure gardening items (manures, seeds ,gardening tools etc)

Smt. Ruchi Shrivastava

 

3.To supervise the imp. gardening practices.

Smt. Shashi Kala Pillai

 

4.To beautify the school garden by colouring.

Smt. Sushma Sharma

 

5.To put name tags over plants .

Smt. Rashmi F James

 

6. To develop medicinal garden in vidyalya.

17

Career Guidance/ counseling

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

1.To make the students aware of different career choices.

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

 

2.To identify individual interest , aptitude and skills through –Test.

 

 

3.To help in decision making for a suitable career.

 

 

4.To make individual self aware in relation to world of work and time mgt.

18

NAEP

Smt. Abha Jain

 

1.To sensetise students about AEP.

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

 

2To co-ordinate with the  counseller .

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

3.To conduct sessions of AEP and Disha Club

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

 

 

19

Classroom Board Decoration (inside & Outside)

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

1. To make class rooms lively with student's creativity.

Smt Sadhna Pandey

 

2. To allocate suitable Theme to student for Board, its evalvation & proper monitoring of these boards.

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

 

Smt. Sushma Sharma

 

 

20

Furniture committee

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

Smt.Jyoti Bhargava

1.To provide appropriate furniture to all the classes as per  guidelines.

Sh. Maneesh Kumar Gupta

Smt. Urmila Tripathi

2.To purchase new furniture as per requirement and to get repair the broken furniture time to time

Sh Anil Patidar

Smt. Rashmi Soley

21

Exhibition

 

 

1.To inculcate the value of National integration brotherhood ,etc.

Smt. Mamta Jha

 

2.To ensure better understanding of cultural.

Smt. Rupa A. Sriram

 

3.In depth study of states of India and countries of the world.

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

 

4.Timely announcement the topic –proper guidance ,close monitoring.

Smt. Sadhna Jataria

 

5.Mass participation –to develop confidence by various activities –project work ,skit, song,DanceQuiz.

Smt. Abida Khan

 

Smt. Vandana Singh

 

 

Smt. Ragini Singh

 

 

 

 

 

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

 

 

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

 

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

 

 

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

 

Sh. K. Singh

 

 

Sh. Lakhan Lal Bagwan

 

 

Sh Anand Nandurkar

 

 

 

 

 

Smt. Renu Shrivastava

 

 

Smt. Sarita Dole

 

 

Smt Ramesh Kakaria

 

 

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

 

 

Smt. Namita G.S.Thakur

 

 

Smt. Arti Jatav

 

 

22

Maintenance of CS-54

Smt. Sarita Dole

 

1) To maintain CS-54 register.

Smt Ramesh Kakaria

 

2) To reconcile monthly balance shown in CS-54 with Office Record.

23

Bharat Scouts & Guides

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

Smt. Aarti Pathak

 

Smt. Pragya Pandey

Smt. Rashmi F James

1.To develop young people in acheieving their full physical , intellectual , emotional,social and spiritual potentials

Smt. S. Raghuvanshi

Smt. Urmila Tripathi

Sh. Maneesh Kumar Gupta

Smt.Jyoti Bhargava

2.To make them discipline individuals , responsible citizens and members of the local ,national and international communities.

 

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

 

Sh. Ishan Dev Neerad

24

Refreshment

Smt. Ruchi Shrivastava

 

1.To plan for refreshment according to occasion and to purchase and prepare items according to requirement

Smt. Ragini Singh

 

Smt. Kalpana Joshi

 

2.To serve refreshment in a proper way to the Guests.

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

 

 

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

 

25

Maintenance and Repair (civil and electrical) school building and staff quarter

Sh Anil Patidar

 

1.To keep all the inventory of the classroom in the working condition .

Sh. K. Singh

 

2.To take up the repair and maintenance of various section of school building on day to day basis as per the requirement

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

 

3.To execute all necessary works for the butification  of the school building as well as campus.

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

 

Sh. Panna Rao Kawdkar

 

 

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

 

 

Smt. S. Raghuvanshi

 

 

26

Excursion /Adventure activities

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

1.To plan and organise atleast one excursion activity/trip for the students for an academic year.

Sh Anil Patidar

 

2.To find out suitable places for adventure trip which an safe for the students as well as not very for away from Vidyalaya.

Smt. Aarti Pathak

 

 

 

3.To identify the suitable participants of the adventure trip keeping in mind their academic performance , discipline ,charater of child.

 

 

27

Conveners of subject committee

Smt. Madhuri Rajguru

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

1.Maintaining record of minutes of each subject committee meeting held

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

Smt. Sushma Sharma

2.To ensure follow up of recommendations of subject committee meeting

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

Smt. Humera Ameen

3.Once in a month to conduct a departmental meeting to interact on subject related difficulties.

Smt. Mamta Jha

Smt. Rashmi F James

4. Plan & discuss about Back to basics program.

Smt. Renu Shrivastava

 

 

28

Supervision of Canteen

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

 

1) Monitoring of rates of each items.

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

 

2) Checking of hygienic condition.

Sh Anil Patidar

 

3) Monitoring of distribution system & Checking the quality of items prepared. 

Smt. Pragya Pandey

 

4) To keep Canteen area  neat and clean

Smt. Kalpana Joshi

 

5) To ensure preparation of  eatbles  hygienically sound and conduct  frequent checks.

29

Safety and Security committee/Crisis Management & Communication

Sh Anil Patidar

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

1.For the safety of the students to follow of exit points to train them.

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

Smt.Jyoti Bhargava

2. To monitor the life of fire fighting extinguishers & its reffiling.

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

Smt Jaya Kutti Nair

3.To carry out time to time Awareness Programme related to safety.

Sh. K. Singh

Smt. Urmila Tripathi

4.To place First –Aid box in all Labs /Sports Room for emergency

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

 

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

 

 

Smt. Arti Jatav

 

 

Smt.Jyoti Bhargava

 

 

30

Protection of Environment committee/Eco Club

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

 

1.To inculcate the value of protection of environment among the students.

Smt. Moly Paul

 

2.To develop school campus as polythene free.

Smt. Rupa A. Sriram

 

3.To ensure clean and green school campus.

Smt. Vandana Nimade

 

4. Making of compost pit in the vidyalaya

Smt. Rashmi Soley

 

5.To motivate students to bring sapling to the school campus.

 

 

6. To motivate students to participate in enviornment protection acitivities.

31

School Magazine committee / Newsletter committee

Smt. Moly Paul

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

1.To give an opportunity to students to identify then latent talents

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

Smt. Geeta Dongre

2.To provide a platform to students to express their latent reaturty

Sh. Lakhan Lal Bagwan

 

3.To ignite the spark of imagination  in the students

Smt. Pranita Tare

 

4.To publish the Vidyalaya Patrika

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

 

5.To ensure versatility and orgionality in write up

Smt. Pragya Pandey

 

 

Smt. Ruchi Shrivastava

 

 

Smt. Shashi Kala Pillai

 

 

 

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

To publish e-new letter CMP .

 

Smt. Sushma Sharma

 

 

Smt. Aarti Pathak

 

32

Academic Advisory Committee

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

To ensure proper implementation of rules and regulations/guidelined framed by CBSE & KVS for Academics.           

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

To ensure quality result with 100% pass percentage.

Sh. K. Singh

Smt Sadhna Pandey

 

Smt. Anubha Soni

Smt. Sushma Sharma

 

Smt. Moly Paul

Smt Jaya Kutti Nair

 

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

 

 

Smt. Ragini Singh

 

 

33

Parent Involvement Committee/PTM

Sh. K. Singh

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

1)Making aware of the school activities.

Smt. Anubha Soni

Smt. Kalpana Joshi

2)Importance of their role in upbringing of students

Smt. Pranita Tare

Smt. Humera Ameen

3)Making aware of teenage problem and how to cope up with such problems 4)Providing assistance in guiding to teenaged students with the help of the counselor.

 

 

5)Realization of responsibility by parents in improving the performance of their ward.

 

 

6.To help parents in career guidance of their ward.

34

Sexual Harassment Committee

Smt Susana Kujur

 

 1.To ensure fear free atmosphere for all the female (students,teachers,Non-teaching staff ).

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

 

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

 

2.To make them understand of sexual harashment.

Smt. Rupa A. Sriram

 

3.To make them aware about their right in this field like POCSO

Smt. Sadhna Jataria

 

4.To carry out procedure to punish the guilty in such cases.

Smt. Abida Khan

 

 

Smt. Prabha Gupta

 

 

35

Olympiad

Smt. Sushma Dixit

Smt. Poonam Guwlani

To conduct/organise all olympiad

36

Photography and Videography

Sh. Lakhan Lal Bagwan

 

To arrange photography / videography as per the requrement of scheduled programme.

Sh Anand Nandurkar

 

 

Smt Sadhna Pandey

 

 

37

 Students Catering services in vidyalaya

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

To arrange catering services as per requirement of the programmes (full day meal, working lunch, Dinner Pkts. Etc.)

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

 

38

Invitation Reception,/Welcome Committee

Smt. Renu Shrivastava

 

To ensure preparation of invitation CARD, Invitation to chief guest(s).

Smt Ramesh Kakaria

 

To ensure reception of the dignitories (bouquet/ flower pot etc) , welcome by scouts & Guides, NCC for events of KVS Vidyalaya/Regional/ National level  in vidyalaya.

Smt. Prabha Gupta

 

Smt Sadhna Pandey

 

39

Purchase committee

As and when required

 

To ensure the quality product with firms/suppliers by observing the rules of latest GFR.

 

 

40

Lodging & Boarding

Sh. K. Singh

 

To ensure proper boarding lodging arrangement of participant in this Vidyalaya as & when required.

Sh Anil Patidar

 

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

 

 

Smt. Moly Paul

 

 

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

 

 

Sh. Panna Rao Kawdkar

 

 

41

Seating Arrangement Committee

Smt. Vandana Singh

Smt.Jyoti Bhargava

To ensure proper seating arrangements for guests/particpants and students as & when required.

Sh. K. Singh

Sh. Ishan Dev Neerad

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

Smt. Chitra Nair

Smt. Saranga Bijit

Smt. Humera Ameen

Sh. Ambika Ram

 

42

Transportation Committee

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

To ensure arrangement of transportation for participants/Officials as when required.

Sh. Ambika Ram

 

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

 

 

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

 

 

Sh. Panna Rao Kawdkar

 

 

43

Flex Board/Banner Committee

Sh. K. Singh

 

To Plan, Design & procure Flex Board as & when required.

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

 

 

Sh. Lakhan Lal Bagwan

 

 

Sh Anand Nandurkar

 

 

44

NCC Committee

Sh Anil Patidar

 

 

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

 

1. To Train NCC Cadets.
2. To organize & coordinates various NCC Event.
3. To communicate withh NCC Official as per required.

45

Activity Room

Smt. Rashmi F James

 

To maintain Acitivity room.

Smt Jaya Kutti Nair

 

To keep proper record of utilisation of activity room

Smt. Chitra Nair

 

 

Smt. Rashmi Soley

 

 

46

Awakened Citizen Programme

Smt. Ragini Singh

 

To ensure proper functioning of ACP

Smt. Vandana Singh

 

To maintain all records related to ACP

Smt. Seema Chaturvedi

 

To send all necessary information and reports to authorities as per need.

Smt. Pragya Pandey

 

 

47

Swasth Bachche, Swasth Bharat

Sh Anil Patidar

 

To ensure proper implementation of SBSB prog.

Smt. Saranga Bijit

 

To maintain all records and sample checking of SBSB prog

Sh. S. K. Chourasia

 

To send all necessary information and reports to authorities as per need.

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

 

 

48

Event Management Committee

Smt. Anubha Soni

 

1. To coordinate all activities of Vidyalaya/Regional/National Level.
2. To Communicate information of events to related incharges&  memebers.
3. To Monitor and supervise events.
4. To provide progress report of event on daily basis.

Sh. K. Singh

 

Smt. Namita G.S.Thakur

 

49

Income Tax

Sh Manish Aggarwal

 

To calculate income tax as per the Income tax provision for the year.

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

 

To collect & keep all necessary documents from staff related to I tax

Smt. Namita G.S.Thakur

 

To help the office staff in issuance of Form 16.

Sh. Devendra Singh Parmar

 

 

50

RTE Claims & Disbursements

Smt. Sarita Dole

 

To collect necessary documents  related to RTE claim from parents.

Smt. S. Raghuvanshi

 

To verify the attached documents related to RTE claim.

Smt. Seema Chaturvedi

 

To help the office staff members for settlement of RTE claims.

Smt. Saranga Bijit

 

 

Sh. Maneesh Kumar Gupta

 

 

Smt. Gloriya Verghese

 

 

Smt Rubina Joy

 

 

Miss. Vandana Mahajan

 

 

Sh. Ishan Dev Neerad

 

 

51

MATHS GARDEN

Smt. Renu Shrivastava

Smt. Vandana Nimade

To plan for construction of maths garden and its maintenance.

Smt Ramesh Kakaria

Smt. Chitra Nair

 

Sh. S.L. Tembhare

Smt. Kiran Bala Verma

 

Smt. Namita G.S.Thakur

 

 

52

SCIENCE GARDEN

Smt. Mita Chaurasia

Smt. Madhulika Sonakia

To plan for construction of science garden and its maintenance.

Smt. Neeta Chaturvedi

Smt. Humera Ameen

 

Sh. Nripendra Tiwary

Sh. Bhuwneshwar P K

 

Sh. K. Singh

 

 

Sh. P.K. Shrivastava

 

 

Smt. Shalini Mishra

 

 

53

SOCIAL SCIENCE GARDEN

Smt. Rupa A. Sriram

 

To plan for construction of social science garden and its maintenance.

Sh. D. K. Srivastava

 

 

Smt. Ragini Singh

 

 

Smt. Abida Khan

 

 

54

LANGUAGE GARDEN

Smt. Moly Paul

Smt Sadhna Pandey

To plan for construction of english garden and its maintenance.

Sh. A.K. Tripathi

Smt. Lalima Bhattacharya

 

Smt. Saranga Bijit

 

 

Smt. Seema Chaturvedi

 

 

Smt. Abha Jain

 

 

Smt. Pranita Tare